description

Chairman's History




Mr. Agha Jan Akhtar
(16-07-2013 to till date )



Brigadier (Retd) Saeed Ahmed Khan
(27-02-2013 to 10-07-2013)



Vice Admiral (R) Muhammad Shafi, HI (M)
(12-07-2010 to 26-02-2013)



Vice Admiral (R) M Asad Qureshi HI(M)
(28-05-2009 to 12-07-2010)



Mir Afsar Din Talpur
(08-08-2008 to 27-05-2009)



Rear Admiral Syed Afzal, HI(M)
(02-11-2007 to 07-08-2008)



Vice Admiral M Asad Qureshi HI(M)
(14-01-2006 to 01-11-2007)



Rear Admiral Saleem Ahmed Mennai, SI(M)
(05-11-2004 to 03-01-2006)



Vice Admiral Taj Muhammad Khattak SI(M), SJ
(26-11-2002 to 04-11-2004)



Rear Admiral Sikandar Viqar Naqvi SI(M)
(14-11-2001 to 25-11-2002)



M. Asad Arif
(07-08-2000 to 13-11-2001)



Mr. Nazar Mohammad Shaikh
(22-10-1998 to 20-07-2000)



Mr. Nazar Abbas Siddiqui
(02-05-1998 to 13-08-1998)



Mr. Muhammad Kaleem
(19-08-1996 to 27-10-1997)



Mr. M. Nawaz Tiwana
(04-10-1993 to 02-04-1996)



Syed Sardar Ahmed
(28-04-1993 to 02-10-1993)



Rear Admiral S. Wasi Haider
(28-11-1991 to 01-09-1992)



Rear Admiral Akbar H. Khan
(21-08-1988 to 20-08-1991)



Rear Admiral A. Waliulla
(09-06-1980 to 20-08-1988)



Vice Admiral S.M. Ahsan
(27-06-1978 to 09-06-1980)



Commodore I.H. Malik
(02-09-1974 to 26-06-1978)



Mr Ardeshir Cowasjee
(15-02-1974 to 01-09-1974)



Commodore Mahmoodul Hasan
(29-06-1973 to 14-02-1974)